A propylene glycol extract of the whole root of the kava plant. Because it is not concentrated, alcohol is not used in the extraction process. The kavalactone profile is equivalent to the natural root. Therefore, it may be used as the traditional kava-kava extract infusion in personal care products.
 

Copyright © 1987 Concentrated Aloe Corporation
123 N. Orchard Street, Building 4A Ormond Beach, FL 32174