Morro Oil

//Morro Oil

Morro Oil

CAC's Morro oil is sustainably wild harvested in Guatemala and has a wide range of hair and skin care uses. It is 100{5316cb768fd3f6b1df957ed5b8d239e12e137ae3c09b359e9ede08ef401010ce} pure cold pressed and is ready to use in your next product.

MSDS: 05-6400
TDS: 05-6400
Info. Sheet

Category:

Description

  • Species name: Cresentia Alata
  • Extraction methods: Cold pressed from seeds of Morro fruit
  • Source: Guatemala
  • Color: Clear